Telemarketer harassment tips you need - +1 989-308-3008 ((989) 308-3008)

概要 — +19893083008

信頼できない
発信者名: Scam
発信者タイプ: テレマーケティング
地域: United States
レビュー数: 66

専門家の見解

Late afternoon on a Tuesday, a wave of missed calls from +1‑989‑308‑3008 started popping up on screens across Michigan. Most reports label the calls as aggressive auto warranty pitches or generic loan‑forgiveness offers, delivered by automated or live agents. The pattern—no voicemail, repeated hang‑ups, and a pushy sales script—matches classic robocall and telemarketing scams. Block the number through your carrier or a third‑party app, and add the caller to the national Do‑Not‑Call registry. If you answer, ask for a written credential and hang up if they can’t provide one. Report persistent offenders to the FTC or your state consumer protection office.

発信カテゴリ

テレマーケティング
26×
詐欺
11×
不明
スパム
Silent Call

よくある発信者

Scam
telemarketers
Student loan
car warranty
Warranty scammer

この番号を評価 — +19893083008

(989) 308-3008 の最新レポート

19893083008 テレマーケティング

I'am blocking this number because it's annoyting

19893083008 迷惑電話

Frequently, this number dont leave a message, which is pretty strange.

19893083008 テレマーケティング telemarketer

This call was from a telemarketing company.

19893083008 テレマーケティング telemarketers

These peopel are obviousley telemarkters

19893083008 スパム Warranty scam

A scam regarding warranties is associated with this number

19893083008 Silent Call

I wish whoever is calling my phone would just stop, its geting on my nervs.

19893083008 詐欺 student loan scam

This number is linked to a scam targeting student loan holders

19893083008 テレマーケティング

The content of the call was utterly ridiculous.

19893083008 テレマーケティング

This is clearly another example of an unwanted marketing call from an annoying individual.

19893083008 金融関連 Robots

Its robots who keeps calling to sell student loans to seniors, which is pointless.

19893083008 テレマーケティング

This number appears to be from Michigan.

19893083008 Callcenter

utter nonsense

19893083008 不明 Student loan

This number is about student loan.

19893083008 テレマーケティング

Apparently they are selling somthing

19893083008 テレマーケティング

It appears to be unrelated to sales.

19893083008 テレマーケティング

Someone attempted to make a sales pitch to me

19893083008 テレマーケティング

The call received from this number was unsolicited and unwanted.

19893083008 テレマーケティング telemarketing

This number is obviusly used for telemarkiting purposes

19893083008 テレマーケティング car warranty

The call pertained to a car warranty

19893083008 テレマーケティング

Frankly, these calls are crap and i dont want them

19893083008 テレマーケティング

Dealing with this number has been extremely frustrating.

19893083008 Callcenter

I recieved a recorded message from them

19893083008 テレマーケティング

No message was left.

19893083008 テレマーケティング telemarketers

I reported these telemarketers, they are a nusance.

19893083008 スパム

The nature of this call is unknown

19893083008 詐欺

I'm not intrested in what they have to say

19893083008 テレマーケティング

The purpose of the call was to discuss a warranty

19893083008 テレマーケティング

their services is not necesary

19893083008 詐欺 ??? scam

Despite not owning a car, this number has called twice in a month, never leaving a message

19893083008 詐欺 Loan forgiveness Co.

I received a call from the same number, but now they're claiming it's for loan forgiveness, having apparently abandoned the car warranty scam

他の表記

関連レポート