Client Services debt calls – what to do next? - +1 636-947-2321 ((636) 947-2321)

สรุป — +16369472321

ไม่น่าเชื่อถือ
ชื่อผู้โทร: Client Services
ประเภทผู้โทร: ทวงหนี้
พื้นที่: United States
รีวิวทั้งหมด: 119

ความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ

Ever wonder why a mysterious voice keeps asking for a neighbor or a relative you've never heard of? The pattern here points to a debt collection operation that’s using a generic “Client Services” label to harvest personal data. These calls often lack a verifiable purpose and may violate do‑not‑call rules. Your best move is to request written verification of any alleged debt, file a cease‑and‑desist letter, and report persistent harassment to the FTC or your state attorney general. Block the number, avoid sharing personal info, and keep a log of each interaction for potential legal action.

หมวดหมู่ผู้โทร

ทวงหนี้
61×
ไม่ทราบ
18×
สายรบกวน
7×
บริการลูกค้า
5×
โทรขาย
3×

ชื่อผู้โทรที่พบบ่อย

Client Services
33×
Collection agency
4×
Carl White
2×
6369472321
2×
Would not say
1×

ให้คะแนนหมายเลขนี้ — +16369472321

รายงานล่าสุดสำหรับ (636) 947-2321

16369472321 ทวงหนี้

They called my personnal phone but never left a message, I only have a student loan and its currant, so I blocked the number.

16369472321 โทรขาย stefani

The caller is likely a scammer, and their attempt to pose as someone named Stephani is unconvincing

16369472321 ทวงหนี้

I dont owe any mony to a bank, yet I recive constant calls from this company, it's possibily a scam

16369472321

This is clearly untrue, as I owe no debt to any bank and have been recieving numerous calls from these individuals, leading me to wonder if you're affliated with this company.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้ Client service

The client service representatives on this board are utterly dismissive of people's struggles, lacking empathy for those who default on loans or credit cards due to unforeseen circumstances.

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ MISSOURI

Daily calls are made to this number, once in the morning and once in the early evening, but no messages are ever left.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้ Client Services

During my son's nap time, I received a call from this number and was addressed as Brian.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้

Federal law clearly state that you cant collect debt that have been charged off by original creditor, thats just the way it is

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

I received a call from this number intended for someone else, and after informing them of the mistake, they asked to leave a message, which I declined, and they proceeded to call my home phone, stating it was a business matter.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้

It's advisable to request written confirmation of any alleged debt, as it may be a minor issue, such as an unpaid doctor's copayment, which can be disputed and removed from your credit report

16369472321

It's possible that the calls from this number are intended to gather information about a family member or relative.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้ Collection agency

This number belongs to a debt collection agency

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

Repeated calls from this number have been met with silence when I've tried to call back, as the caller refuses to disclose the purpose of their calls.

16369472321 สายรบกวน

I'm reporting this number as a fraud scheme and warning them not to call again.

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

The tone of the call was affectionate, but the context is unclear.

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

It seems somewhat endearing.

16369472321 บริการลูกค้า Client Services Inc.

Several calls from this number have been recieved by me, but when I answer, no one is ther and they dont leave a messsage.

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

They rang my phone and didnt leave no message, i have no idear how they obtainted my number.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้ CitiBank?

Yesterday, a woman from this number contacted me, asking to speak to someone else and mispronouncing my name, which raised my suspicions of a scam, especially since she claimed to be from CitiBank and stated I had an overdue balance of over $1000.

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

It's clear that she's not capable of walking even a short distance, exhibiting characteristics of a 'bottom feeder'

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

Hey, Tina, how mutch do you get payed for that linie?

16369472321 ทวงหนี้ Client Services

Someone called me and said i was the "VULTURE OF THE YEAR - 2013", dont know what that's suppost to mean

16369472321 ทวงหนี้

These callers rely on outdated collection methods, relying on threats to intimidate, but lacking the actual ability to garnish wages, and should be disregarded

16369472321 ทวงหนี้

Their tactics are outdated and rely on threats, which often result in upsetting people without achieving their goal of collecting debt, as they are unable to garnish wages

16369472321

It's essential to avoid judging individuals based on their financial situations, as circumstances can be complex and personal. Before making assumptions, it's crucial to consider the potential struggles that others may be facing.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้ Credit services

This company has called my husband multiple times, leaving voicemails with different voices, which is suspicious and unwarranted

16369472321 ทวงหนี้

We have been receiving calls from this number, but we do not answer; however, our neighbor informed us that they also received a call from this number asking for information about us, which is an illegal practice that we will report to the FTC.

16369472321 ไม่ทราบ

For those who are foolish enough to answer, it's essential to inform the caller that the person they're asking for is no longer at this number, as I've done multiple times, and it has stopped the calls

16369472321 สายรบกวน

To the debt collector, your unprofessional behavior is appalling, and it's clear that you're miserable and uneducated, which is why you're stuck in a dead-end job.

16369472321 ทวงหนี้ Client Services

During a call, a man introduced himself as being from FIA financial services for Bank of America, requesting my birthdate for verification purposes, which I provided, but when he asked for my social security number, I refused and ended the call.

รูปแบบอื่น

รายงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพิ่มเติม

ชื่อผู้โทรเดียวกัน: Client Services
หมวดเดียวกัน: ทวงหนี้